3050 Rue Dorleans #304
San Diego, CA 92110
$ 419,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
547 Sq. Ft.
$766 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Daniel Debacco (DRE# 02348457) at Compass (720-955-6111).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Tucked into the peaceful resort-style community of Pacific Isle, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo offers a lifestyle most San Diegans don’t even know exists. Lush grounds, lily-pad ponds, and a younger, walkable community vibe make this hidden gem feel a world away. Step inside Unit #304 and you’ll find thoughtful, custom upgrades throughout. A handmade fireplace with a stained finish anchors the living room, complemented by designer shiplap accent walls and a hidden wiring panel for a clean, modern TV setup. The kitchen features newer appliances — refrigerator, dishwasher, and induction stove — with a built-out countertop workspace that adds everyday functionality. Interior doors have been replaced, the flooring was laid horizontally to enhance the visual angle of the building’s unique round architecture, and the bathroom has been opened up for a fresh, airy feel. Behind the scenes, the unit has been brought up to standard with an updated electrical panel and heater that meet current insurance and HOA requirements — turnkey peace of mind. The community delivers true resort living: year-round heated pool, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, and BBQ areas. Weekend security and a reliable daytime presence add comfort, and summer Friday gatherings on-site are a local favorite.
Last Updated: 0 days ago