4235 3rd Avenue #5
San Diego, CA 92103
$ 850,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,235 Sq. Ft.
$688 / Sq. Ft.
2 Days On Market
Listed By Katie Gouletas (DRE# 02017044) at Redfin.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to one of the best values in central San Diego. Tucked away on a quiet and highly desirable cul-de-sac, this rarely available townhome lives like a single-family home while offering unbeatable walkability to some of San Diego’s best restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, and nightlife. Located within an exclusive boutique community of only six homes, this private retreat features soaring 10-foot ceilings, an attached two-car garage, permit-only street parking, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus office space on the entry level. The sophisticated kitchen showcases granite countertops, dark wood cabinetry, and seamless flow into the bright open-concept living space. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the peaceful setting offers a rare sense of tranquility in the middle of the city. A rare opportunity to own one of the best-priced townhomes in the area — combining style, privacy, and an unbeatable urban lifestyle.
Last Updated: 2 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now