7659 Mission Gorge #86
San Diego, CA 92120
$ 549,900
Baths
1,146 Sq. Ft.
$480 / Sq. Ft.
4 Days On Market
Listed By Richard Elias (DRE# 01104411) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Aggressively priced Princess Del Cerro top floor condo with breathtaking mountain views, blending luxury, convenience, and incredible value. Step inside to a light and bright open floorplan that feels airy and welcoming throughout. The living room features a cozy fireplace and opens to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying the views and fresh air. The kitchen offers abundant storage space and stainless steel appliances, making everyday cooking and entertaining a breeze. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat has bedrooms on opposite sides of the unit for added privacy. The primary bedroom includes an attached bath and generous walk in closet. In unit washer and dryer and two dedicated parkingspaces add everyday ease and convenience. Accessed by elevator directly from the parking garage, this third floor gated community gem includes resort style amenities including a swimming pool and spa, gym, clubhouse, shaded picnic spots, and community gathering space. Located in the heart of Princess Del Cerro, you are just minutes from Mission Valley Mall, Qualcomm Stadium, SDSU, and endless shopping and dining options.
Last Updated: 4 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now