8889 Caminito Plaza Centro #7225
San Diego, CA 92122
$ 499,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
600 Sq. Ft.
$832 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Woody Henderson (DRE# 01502040) at American Dreams Real Estate.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to Villa Vicenza living in the heart of vibrant UTC! This residence offers and ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style amenities—ideal for students, professionals, and investors alike. Just minutes from University of California San Diego, world-class shopping and dining at Westfield UTC, major biotech employers, beaches, and the trolley, this location delivers the ultimate Southern California lifestyle. Residents enjoy gated community living with exceptional amenities including a sparkling pool and spa, fitness center, internet café, clubhouse, BBQ area, underground parking, elevators, and beautifully maintained grounds. Whether attending UCSD, working nearby, or searching for a low-maintenance coastal-close home, this is an outstanding opportunity in one of San Diego’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now